Body Zone Sports and Wellness Complex
Named "Best of Berks - Fitness Center" by Berks County Living for 11 consecutive years

Untitled Document

News & Events Full Schedule

Full Schedule Insert
Holiday Season Hours
12/19 7:00 PM Public Skating
12/20 2:00 PM Public Skating
12/20 8:00 PM Public Skating
12/21 10:30 AM Speedskating
12/21 2:00 PM Public Skating
12/22 News Futsal, girls soccer & field hockey holiday tournament deadlines
12/22 10:00 AM Tot Time
12/22 11:00 AM Public Skating
12/22 12:00 PM Pickleball
12/23 10:00 AM Tot Time
12/23 11:00 AM Public Skating
12/23 5:15 PM Pickleball
12/24 News Special Holiday GroupX schedule
12/24 11:00 AM Public Skating
12/24 1:00 PM Entire Complex Closes
12/25 Closed Happy Holidays
12/26 News Special Holiday GroupX schedule
12/26 7:30 AM Winter Break I Adventure Camp
12/26 11:00 AM Public Skating
12/26 12:00 PM Pickleball
12/26 3:00 PM Public Skating
12/26 7:00 PM Public Skating
12/27 11:00 AM Public Skating
12/27 3:00 PM Public Skating
12/27 7:00 PM Public Skating
12/28 10:30 AM Speedskating
12/28 3:00 PM Public Skating
12/28 7:00 PM Public Skating
12/29 7:30 AM Winter Break II Adventure Camp
12/29 11:00 AM Public Skating
12/29 12:00 PM Pickleball
12/29 3:00 PM Public Skating
12/29 7:00 PM Public Skating
12/30 News Session II M, TU, & W Soccer Leagues registration deadline
12/30 News Men's Winter Sunday Open Basketball League registration deadline
12/30 7:30 AM Winter Break III Adventure Camp
12/30 11:00 AM Public Skating
12/30 3:00 PM Public Skating
12/30 5:15 PM Pickleball
12/30 7:00 PM Public Skating
12/31 News Special Holiday GroupX schedule
12/31 11:00 AM Public Skating
12/31 12:00 PM Pickleball
12/31 3:00 PM Public Skating
12/31 5:00 PM Sports and Ice departments close
12/31 6:00 PM Wellness department and entire complex closes
2015    
1/1 Closed Happy New Year
1/2 News Men's Winter Tues. Open, Wed. 35+ and Sat. Church Basketball Leagues registration deadline
1/2 News Middle and High School Winter Field Hockey Leagues deadline
1/2 7:30 AM Winter Break IV Adventure Camp
1/3 10:15 AM Cross Ice Hockey, Winter, ages 4-7 instructional program
1/3 11:30 AM Cross Ice Hockey, Winter, ages 4-10 league program
1/3 12:45 PM Cross Ice Hockey, Winter, ages 8-10 instructional program
1/5 10:00 AM Tot Time
1/5 5:15 PM Tot Basketball Winter I ages 3-4 Mondays
1/5 6:00 PM Tot Basketball Winter I ages 5-6 Mondays
1/6 News Session II Sunday Soccer Leagues registration deadline
1/6 News Winter Flag Football Leagues registration deadline
1/6 News Adult Winter Field Hockey Leagues deadline
1/6 10:00 AM Tot Time
1/6 Aquatics Winter Swim School Tues. classes begin
1/6 5:30 PM Tot Soccer Winter II ages 3-6 Tuesdays
1/7 Aquatics Winter Swim School Weds. classes begin
1/7 8:00 AM Free Member Blood Pressure Screening
1/7 10:00 AM Tot Soccer Winter II ages 3-4 Wednesdays
1/7 10:00 AM Tot Time
1/7 12:45 PM Tot Sports Sampler Winter II ages 3-6 Wed.
1/7 1:00 PM Learn to Skate Winter Weds., ages 3-5 begins
1/7 5:15 PM Learn to Skate Winter Weds., ages 5+ begins
1/7 5:15 PM Free Member Blood Pressure Screening
1/7 5:30 PM Tot Soccer Winter II ages 3-6 Wednesday
1/8 Aquatics Winter Swim School Thurs. classes begin
1/8 10:00 AM Learn to Skate Winter Thurs AM., ages 3-5 begins
1/8 10:00 AM Tot Time
1/8 12:15 PM TRX Total Body Workout free preveiw
1/8 12:45 PM Tot Soccer Winter II ages 3-6 Thursdays
1/8 1:00 PM Learn to Skate Winter Thurs PM., ages 3-5 begins
1/8 5:30 PM Tot T-Ball Winter II ages 3-6 Thursdays
1/8 6:00 PM Tot Jumpin' Jazz Dance Winter II ages 3-6 Thurs.
1/8 8:45 PM Winter Adult Instructional Hockey Clinics - begin
1/9 News Lifeguarding/First Aid/CPR/AED recert class deadline
1/9 8:30 AM Ballet Barre Sculpt January classes begin
1/9 10:00 AM Tot Time
1/9 12:15 PM Older Adult Friday Connection Club
1/9 6:00 PM Kids Night Out
1/10 Aquatics Winter Swim School Sat. classes begin
1/10 9:00 AM Soccer Player Development Program Winter 2 U10
1/10 9:00 AM Learn to Skate Winter Sat., ages 5+ begins
1/10 9:15 AM Learn to Skate Winter Sat., ages 3-5 begins
1/10 9:30 AM Family Yoga begins
1/10 10:30 AM Soccer Player Development Program Winter 2 U12
1/10 12:00 PM Soccer Player Development Program Winter 2 U8
1/10 12:00 PM Soccer Goalkeeper Development Winter 2
1/10 1:00 PM Tot Soccer Winter II ages 3-6 Saturday
1/12 10:00 AM Tot Time
1/13 10:00 AM Power Pilates Mat begins
1/13 10:00 AM Tot Time
1/13 12:15 PM TRX Total Body Workout begins
1/14 10:00 AM Tot Time
1/15 8:45 PM Adult Instructional Hockey Clinic
1/15 10:00 AM Power Pilates Mat
1/15 10:00 AM Tot Time
1/15 6:30 PM Ashtanga Yoga begins
1/16 8:30 AM Ballet Barre Sculpt
1/16 10:00 AM Tot Time
1/17 9:30 AM Family Yoga
1/19 7:30 AM Martin Luther King, Jr.'s Day Adventure Day Camp
1/19 6:00 PM Dharma Art begins
1/20 10:00 AM Power Pilates Mat
1/20 10:00 AM Tot Time
1/21 News Jan. Older Adult LunchBunch registration due
1/21 8:00 AM Free Member Blood Pressure Screening
1/21 10:00 AM Tot Time
1/21 5:15 PM Free Member Blood Pressure Screening
1/22 10:00 AM Power Pilates Mat
1/22 10:00 AM Tot Time
1/22 6:30 PM Ashtanga Yoga
1/22 8:45 PM Adult Instructional Hockey Clinic
1/23 8:30 AM Ballet Barre Sculpt
1/23 10:00 AM Tot Time
1/24 9:30 AM Family Yoga
1/26 10:00 AM Tot Time
1/26 12:15 PM Jan. Older Adult LunchBunch
1/26 6:00 PM Dharma Art
1/26 6:00 PM 1,000 LB Challenge Kickoff and Info Session
1/27 10:00 AM Power Pilates Mat
1/27 10:00 AM Tot Time
1/28 10:00 AM Tot Time
1/29 10:00 AM Power Pilates Mat
1/29 10:00 AM Tot Time
1/29 6:30 PM Ashtanga Yoga
1/29 8:45 PM Adult Instructional Hockey Clinic
1/30 8:30 AM Ballet Barre Sculpt
1/30 10:00 AM Tot Time
1/31 9:30 AM Family Yoga
2/2 10:00 AM Tot Time
2/2 5:15 PM Tot Basketball Winter I ages 3-4 Mondays
2/2 6:00 PM Tot Basketball Winter I ages 5-6 Mondays
2/2 6:00 PM Dharma Art
2/2 6:00 PM 1,000 LB Challenge begins
2/3 10:00 AM Tot Time
2/3 5:30 PM Tot Soccer Winter III ages 3-6 Tuesdays
2/4 8:00 AM Free Member Blood Pressure Screening
2/4 10:00 AM Tot Soccer Winter III ages 3-4 Wednesdays
2/4 10:00 AM Tot Time
2/4 12:45 PM Tot Sports Sampler Winter III ages 3-6 Wed.
2/4 5:15 PM Free Member Blood Pressure Screening
2/4 5:30 PM Tot Soccer Winter III ages 3-6 Wednesday
2/5 10:00 AM Tot Time
2/5 12:00 PM Rest, Restore and Renew begins
2/5 12:45 PM Tot Soccer Winter III ages 3-6 Thursdays
2/5 5:30 PM Tot T-Ball Winter III ages 3-6 Thursdays
2/5 6:00 PM Tot Jumpin' Jazz Dance Winter III ages 3-6 Thurs.
2/5 6:30 PM Ashtanga Yoga
2/5 8:45 PM Adult Instructional Hockey Clinic
2/6 10:00 AM Tot Time
2/7 9:00 AM Soccer Player Development Program Winter 3 U10t
2/7 10:30 AM Soccer Player Development Program Winter 3 U12
2/7 12:00 PM Soccer Player Development Program Winter 3 U8
2/7 12:00 PM Soccer Goalkeeper Development Winter 3
2/7 1:00 PM Tot Soccer Winter III ages 3-6 Saturday
2/9 10:00 AM Tot Time
2/9 6:00 PM Dharma Art
2/10 10:00 AM Tot Time
2/11 10:00 AM Tot Time
2/12 10:00 AM Tot Time
2/12 12:00 PM Rest, Restore and Renew
2/12 8:45 PM Adult Instructional Hockey Clinic
2/13 10:00 AM Tot Time
2/13 6:00 PM Kids Night Out
2/16 7:30 AM Presidents Day Adventure Day Camp
2/16 6:00 PM Dharma Art
2/17 10:00 AM Tot Time
2/18 8:00 AM Free Member Blood Pressure Screening
2/18 10:00 AM Tot Time
2/18 5:15 PM Free Member Blood Pressure Screening
2/19 10:00 AM Tot Time
2/19 12:00 PM Rest, Restore and Renew
2/19 8:45 PM Adult Instructional Hockey Clinic
2/20 10:00 AM Tot Time
2/23 10:00 AM Tot Time
2/23 6:00 PM Dharma Art
2/24 10:00 AM Tot Time
2/25 10:00 AM Tot Time
2/26 10:00 AM Tot Time
2/26 12:00 PM Rest, Restore and Renew
2/26 8:45 PM Adult Instructional Hockey Clinic
2/27 10:00 AM Tot Time
3/2 5:00 PM Lifeguarding classes begins
3/3 News Session III Soccer Leagues registration deadline
3/4 8:00 AM Free Member Blood Pressure Screening
3/4 5:15 PM Free Member Blood Pressure Screening
3/5 8:45 PM Adult Instructional Hockey Clinic
3/12 8:45 PM Adult Instructional Hockey Clinic
3/16 6:00 PM Kids Night Out
3/18 8:00 AM Free Member Blood Pressure Screening
3/18 5:15 PM Free Member Blood Pressure Screening
3/19 8:45 PM Adult Instructional Hockey Clinic
3/26 8:45 PM Adult Instructional Hockey Clinic
3/27 News Lifeguarding/First Aid/CPR/AED recert class deadline
3/30 5:00 PM Lifeguarding classes begins
4/2 7:30 AM Spring Break I Adventure Camp
4/3 7:30 AM Spring Break II Adventure Camp
4/6 7:30 AM Spring Break III Adventure Camp
4/10 6:00 PM Kids Night Out
4/24 News Lifeguarding/First Aid/CPR/AED recert class deadline
4/27 5:00 PM Lifeguarding classes begins
5/8 6:00 PM Kids Night Out
5/14 News Lifeguarding/First Aid/CPR/AED recert class deadline
6/15 9:00 AM Lifeguarding classes begins
6/15 6:00 PM Reading United Girls Only Soccer Camp
6/22 6:00 PM Reading United The Art of Scoring Soccer Camp
6/22 6:00 PM Reading United Goalkeeping Soccer Camp
7/13 6:00 PM Reading United Skills, Tricks and Flicks Soccer Camp
7/20 6:00 PM Reading United Ball Mastery Soccer Camp

Untitled Document

Sports & Ice Facility Photos

http://bodyzonesports.com/sports/images/NewTurfField1sm.jpg
Field 1
http://bodyzonesports.com/sports/images/NewTurfField2sm.jpg
Field 2
http://bodyzonesports.com/sports/images/FacilityRink1SM.jpg
Rink 1
Rink 2
Rink 2
Basketball
Basketball
Volleyball
Volleyball
Pickleball
Pickleball
Entrance
Main Entrance
 

Untitled Document

The best birthday parties are at Body Zone

Sports, Skating, Pool, Angry Birds, Gaga Ball, Pajama Parties and more are easy as 1-2-3 at BZ. More

Untitled Document

Untitled Document

Untitled Document

Untitled Document

Untitled Document

Untitled Document

Untitled Document

Sports | Ice
Tournaments
Play in one of ours or let us host yours

Body Zone has two indoor synthetic grass playing fields, two ice rinks, a basketball court, volleyball court, three Pickleball courts and a 25-yard six-lane swimming pool available to host tournaments.

Check out Body Zone's tournaments and tournaments BZ is hosting below.


Lacrosse

Ultimate Lacrosse

Saturday, December 27, 2014: Reindeer Games
Monday, February 16, 2015: Polar Challenge
Monday, January 19, 2015: Freedom Lax Classic

Tournament registration is through Ultimate Lacrosse.


Soccer

Developed by Reading United ACReading United AC
2014 3v3 Holiday Futsal Tournament at Body Zone

Registration Deadline is Mon. Dec. 22.

  • Thursday, December 26
  • 12-minute games
  • 3 game guarantee
  • $100 per team
  • Minimum 3 players per team, maximum 6
  • Rules PDF
  • Full schedule TBA
  • Please click on R in your division to register online or call Guest Services at 610-376-2100.
Boys Divisions Girls Divisions Times
R U9 R U9 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
R U10 R U10 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
R U12 R U12 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
R U14 R U14 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
R JV R JV 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
R Varsity R Varsity 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

.....

2014 Holiday High School Girls Tournament
December 29, 2014: Varsity in the morning, JV in the afternoon

  Varsity JV
Deadline 12/22/14 12/22/14
Games Guaranteed 3 3
First game starts at approximately 8:00 AM 12:00 PM
Awards for 1st place team Medals Medals
Fee $200 $200
Register online to the right or call 610-376-2100 Register Register

.....

EPYSA Horizon Service Indoor Cup
Deadline is Thursday, December 4, 2014 at 2:00 PM

The Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer Association will bring its annual U10 tournament to Body Zone in early 2015.

Saturday, January 3: U10 Boys Tournament

Sunday, January 4: U10 Girls Tournament

Tournament application and registration is through the EPYSA only: click here or call 610-238-9966


Field Hockey

Holiday Field Hockey Touraments
December 31, 2014: Adult in the morning, High School in the afternoon

  Adult High School
Deadline 12/22/14 12/22/14
Games Guaranteed 3 3
First game starts at approximately 8:00 AM 12:00 PM
Awards for 1st place team   Medals
Fee $225 $225
Register online to the right or call 610-376-2100 Register Register


Tournament hosting
Rates and availability

Jason Bowman
Director of Sports – Operations
610-376-2100 x 236